Track Chairs:
Armir Bujari
University of Bologna, Italy
Enrico Natalizio
Technology Innovation Institute, UAE (Université de Lorraine, France)
TPC Members:
Anna Maria Vegni
Roma Tre University, Italy
Carlos Calafate
Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
Claudio E. Palazzi
University of Padua, Italy
Eirini Eleni Tsiropoulou
University of New Mexico Albuquerque, USA
Fabio D'Andreagiovanni
French National Center for Scientific Research, France
Francesca Righetti
University of Pisa, Italy
Francesco Betti Sorbelli
University of Perugia, Italy
Imad Jawhar
Al Maaref University, Lebanon
Johann Marquez Barja
University of Antwerpen - imec, Belgium
Merve Saimler
Ericsson, Turkey
Mirco Musolesi
University College London - University of Bologna, United Kingdom
Pietro Manzoni
Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
Track Chairs:
Eirini Eleni Tsiropoulou
University of New Mexico Albuquerque, USA
Suzan Bayhan
University of Twente, Netherlands
TPC Members:
Aleksandr Zavodovski
Max Planck Institute
Aris Leivadeas
École de technologie supérieure
Atakan Aral
University of Vienna
Carlo Puliafito
University of Pisa
Chandra Krintz
UC Santa Barbara
Chiu Tan
Temple University
David Bermbach
TU Berlin
Eleni Stai
ETH Zurich
Ella Peltonen
University of Oulu
Hao Han
Nanjing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics
Hong Zhang
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Kwangsung Oh
University of Nebraska at Omaha
Lorenzo Corneo
Aalto University
Luca Davoli
University of Parma
Luiz F. Bittencourt
University of Campinas
Mohammad Arif Ul Alam
University of Massachusetts Lowell
Nathalie Mitton
INRIA
Olga Saukh
TU Graz / CSH Vienna
Özlem Durmaz Incel
Bogazici University
Qiong Wu
College of William and Mary
Rolando Martins
University of Porto
Sanglu Lu
State Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, China
Seyyedali Hosseinalipour
Purdue University
Symeon Papavassiliou
National Technical University of Athens
Valeria Cardellini
University of Roma "Tor Vergata"
Yanqiu Huang
University of Twente
Yutao Tang
Guilin University of Electronic and Technology
Track Chairs:
Sokratis K. Katsikas
Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Weizhi Meng
Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
TPC Members:
Daehun Nyang
Ewha Womans University
Eric Chan-Tin
Loyola University Chicago
Francesco Buccafurri
Mediterranea University of Reggio Calabria
Jiangshan Yu
Monash University
Joongheon Kim
Korea University
Josef Pieprzyk
CSIRO/Data61
Lingchen Zhao
Wuhan University
Qianhong Wu
Beihang University
Rhongho Jang
Wayne State University
Shengshan Hu
Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Wenjuan Li
Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Xingliang Yuan
Monash University
Xuyun Zhang
Macquarie University
Yifeng Zheng
Harbin Institute of Technology
Track Chairs:
Giovanni Neglia
INRIA, France
Lorenzo Valerio
IIT-CNR, Italy
TPC Members:
Ashwin Rao
University of Helsinki
Chi Lin
Dalian University of Technology
Chuan Xu
Université Côte d'Azur
Damiano Carra
Università di Verona
Feng Lin
Zhejiang Univeristy
Francesco Maria
Faticanti INRIA
Francescomaria Faticanti
INRIA, France
Gianluca Rizzo
HES SO Valais
Hao Liao
Shenzhen University
Jianquan Ouyang
Xiangtan University
Liang Ge
Chongqing University
Liang Wang
Northwestern Polytechnical University
Makram Bouzid
Bell Labs (Nokia France)
Mattia Campana
NCR, Italy
Nitinder Mohan
Technical University Munich (TUM)
Patrizio Dazzi
University of Pisa, Italy
Pietro Cassarà
ISTI-CNR
Pietro Manzoni
Universitat Politècnica de València
Qing Zhou
Chongqing University
Richard Vidal
Accenture
Robert Birke
ABB Research
Rosario Catelli
ICAR NCR, Italy
Stefano Savazzi
IEIIT-CNR
Xianlong Jiao
Chongqing University
Xiaoliang Fan
Xiamen Univeristy
Yang Gu
Institute of Computing Technology of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Track Chairs:
James Zheng
Macquarie University, Australia
Lei Pan
Deakin University, Australia
TPC Members:
Abdelkrim Boukabou
University of Jijel, Algeria
Adel Oulefki
CDTA, Algeria
Amit Singh
University of Essex, UK
Bin Ye
China University of Mining and Technology, China
Bo Yuan
University of Leicester, UK
Chao Chen
James Cook University, Australia
Chenguang Liu
Google USA
Daishi Kondo
Osaka Prefecture University, Japan
Fanlin Meng
University of Essex, UK
Faycal Mohaisen
Qatar University, Qatar
Guanglou Zheng
Coeustech Australia
Hongyuan Jing
Beijing Union University, China
James Hardy
University of Derby, UK
James Zheng
Macquarie University, Australia
Jie Hua
Meta USA
John Panneerselvam
University of Leicester, UK
Keiichi Shima
Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Khalida Ghanem
CDTA, Algeria
Kofi Appiah
University of York, UK
Lei Pan
Deakin University, Australia
Minsi Chen
University of Huddersfield, UK
Nathalie Mitton
INRIA, France
Sangeet Saha
University of Essex, UK
Shigang Liu
Swinburne University of Technology Australia
Tiehua Zhang
Ant Group China
Wangyang Yu
Shaanxi Normal University, China
Wansu Lim
Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea
Xiaojun Zhai
University of Essex, UK
Xijia Zheng
Google USA
Xingzhen Bai
Shandong University of Science and Technology, China
Yangzhe Liao
Wuhan University of Technology, China
Yanjun Zhang
University of Queensland, Australia
Yassine Himeur
Qatar University, Qatar
Yi Ren
University of East Anglia, UK
Yongjun Zheng
University of Hertfordshire, UK
Ziwei Wang
CSIRO, Australia
Track Chairs:
Deze Zeng
China University of Geosciences, China
Zakirul Alam Bhuiyan
Fordham University, USA
TPC Members:
Abdelkhalick Mohammad
Rolls-Royce UTC, University of Nottingham
Antonino Rullo
University of Calabria
Chao Fang
Beijing University of Technology
Chi Lin
School of Software, Dalian University of Technology
Chunsheng Zhu
The University of British Columbia
En Wang
Jilin University
Fei Hui
Chang'an University
Gabriel Gomes de Oliveira
UNICAMP
Haisheng Tan
University of Science and Technology of China
Hao Zhou
University of Science and Technology of China
He Huang
Soochow University
Houbing Song
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Hyunbum Kim
Incheon National University
Liu Sheng-Lan
Dalian University of technology
Luca Davoli
University of Parma
Pankaj Mishra
G b pant university of agricultural and technology
Qiang He
Department of Computing Technologies, Swinburne University of Technology
Rui Wang
The Southern University of Science and Technology
Ruiting Zhou
Wuhan University
Sahil Verma
Chandigarh University, Mohali
Tie Qiu
Tianjin University
Weifeng Sun
Dalian University of Technology
Xiangjie Kong
Zhejiang University of Technology
Xiaobo Zhou
Tianjin University
Xiaohui Peng
Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xiaoyan Yin
Northwest University
Yin Zhang
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Yuan Wu
University of Macau
Yuanfang Chen
Hangzhou Dianzi University
Zahra Movahedi
University of Tehran
Zhaolong Ning
CQUPT
Zhitao Guan
North China Electric Power University
Web site is up.
Call for Papers published.
Paper Submission Due
Paper Submission Due(extended)
Paper Submission Due(Firm)
Author Notification
Author Notification
Camera-Ready Due
Conference Date
Copyright © 2022 International Conference on Mobility, Sensing and Networking